The ties for the extra preliminary round and preliminary round of the Buildbase FA Trophy have been announced.

THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,000

1 Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Linnets

2 Cleethorpes Town v Mossley

3 Sheffield v Prescot Cables

4 Trafford v Colne

5 Glossop North End v Brighouse Town

6 Droylsden v Widnes

7 Bromsgrove Sporting v Corby Town

8 Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton Town

9 Peterborough Sports v Sutton Coldfield Town

10 Coleshill Town v Kidsgrove Athletic

11 Witham Town v Coggeshall Town

12 Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter

13 Felixstowe & Walton United v Grays Athletic

14 Romford v Great Wakering Rovers

15 Bedford Town v Cheshunt

16 Bury Town v Horsham

17 Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham United

18 Didcot Town v Thamesmead Town

19 Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts

20 Barton Rovers v Kempston Rovers

21 Whyteleafe v Bowers & Pitsea

22 Waltham Abbey v Hastings United

23 AFC Sudbury v Egham Town

24 Ashford United v Haywards Heath Town

25 Blackfield & Langley v Highworth Town

26 Evesham United v Moneyfields

27 Slimbridge v Winchester City

 

THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £3,000

1 Sheffield or Prescot Cables v Kendal Town

2 Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels

3 Marske United v Atherton Collieries or Runcorn Linnets

4 Radcliffe v Cleethorpes Town or Mossley

5 Droylsden or Widnes v Tadcaster Albion

6 Trafford or Colne v Ramsbottom United

7 Skelmersdale United v Frickley Athletic

8 Ossett United v Colwyn Bay

9 Morpeth Town v Glossop North End or Brighouse Town

10 Clitheroe v Pontefract Collieries

11 Spalding United v Carlton Town

12 Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town or Kidsgrove Athletic

13 Peterborough Sports v Cambridge City or Sutton Coldfield Town

14 Gresley v Newcastle Town

15 Belper Town v Stamford

16 Chasetown v Lincoln United

17 Soham Town Rangers v AFC Mansfield

18 Leek Town v Loughborough Dynamo or Market Drayton Town

19 Bromsgrove Sporting or Corby Town v Yaxley

20 Chipstead v Welwyn Garden City

21 Berkhamsted v South Park

22 Barking v Hayes & Yeading United

23 AFC Dunstable v Witham Town or Coggeshall Town

24 Hythe Town v FC Romania

25 Felixstowe & Walton United v Sevenoaks Town or Grays Athletic

26 Aylesbury United v Mildenhall Town

27 Didcot Town or Thamesmead Town v Hertford Town

28 Greenwich Borough v AFC Sudbury or Egham Town

29 Dunstable Town v Northwood

30 Ashford United v Bracknell Town or Haywards Heath Town

31 Faversham Town v Sittingbourne

32 Phoenix Sports v Ramsgate

33 Bedfont Sports v Whitstable Town

34 Canvey Island v Cray Wanderers

35 Tilbury v Bedford Town or Cheshunt

36 Bury Town or Horsham v Ware

37 Romford or Great Wakering Rovers v East Grinstead Town

38 Dereham Town v Barton Rovers or Kempston Rovers

39 VCD Athletic v Hanwell Town

40 Aylesbury v Herne Bay

41 Three Bridges v Molesey

42 Waltham Abbey or Hastings United v Whyteleafe or Bowers & Pitsea

43 Ashford Town (Middx) v Westfield or Heybridge Swifts

44 Uxbridge or Chalfont St Peter v Maldon & Tiptree

45 Brentwood Town v Marlow

46 Aveley or Tooting & Mitcham United v Basildon United

47 Slimbridge or Winchester City v Melksham Town

48 AFC Totton v North Leigh

49 Yate Town v Blackfield & Langley or Highworth Town

50 Cinderford Town v Evesham United or Moneyfields

51 Bideford v Street

52 Thatcham Town v Cirencester Town

53 Mangotsfield United v Kidlington

54 Larkhall Athletic v Thame United

55 Fleet Town v Barnstaple Town

56 Bristol Manor Farm v Paulton Rovers

Source: The FA

Baltic Publications Limited

Contact Us

Editor: Chris Brookes

t: 0191 442 1001

e: cbrookes@balticpublications.co.uk

Gear House, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. NE8 3DA

Get in touch

15 + 12 =

© 2017 Baltic Publications.