The ties have been drawn for the first and second qualifying rounds of the Buildbase FA Vase.

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING SATURDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175

1 Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard

2 Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town

3 Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys

4 Goole v Barnoldswick Town

5 Whickham v Jarrow

6 West Allotment Celtic v Yorkshire Amateur

7 Darlington Railway Athletic v Bedlington Terriers

8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW

9 Esh Winning v Whitley Bay

10 Bishop Auckland v Newton Aycliffe

11 North Shields v Consett

12 Daisy Hill v Whitehaven

13 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden

14 Thackley v Thornaby

15 Dunston UTS v Heaton Stannington

16 Team Northumbria v Garforth Town

17 Billingham Town v Campion

18 Blyth v Crook Town

19 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town

20 Durham City v Seaham Red Star

21 Eccleshill United v Hebburn Town

22 Northallerton Town v Willington

23 Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton

24 Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors

25 Worksop Town v Grimsby Borough

26 Burscough v Alsager Town

27 Wythenshawe Town v Rylands

28 Winsford United v Liversedge

29 Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic

30 Ashton Town v St Helens Town

31 Barton Town v AFC Liverpool

32 AFC Blackpool v Nostell MW

33 Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation

34 Shelley v Penistone Church

35 AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca

36 Swallownest v Abbey Hey

37 Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery

38 Armthorpe Welfare v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

39 Parkgate v Chadderton

40 Congleton Town v Bootle

41 Selby Town v Stavely MW

42 Kirby Muxloe v Brocton

43 Nuneaton Griff v Coton Green

44 Littleton v Lichfield City

45 Coventry Sphinx v Sporting Khalsa

46 FC Stratford v Bewdley Town

47 Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport

48 AFC Bridgnorth v Wolverhampton Casuals

49 Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social

50 Rugby Borough v Malvern Town

51 Stafford Town v Wednesfield

52 Droitwich Spa v Coventry United

53 Boldmere St Michaels v GNP Sports

54 Heather St Johns v Rocester

55 Rugby Town v Team Dudley (walkover for Rugby Town – Team Dudley not accepted into Competition)

56 Racing Club Warwick v Pegasus Juniors

57 Melton Town v Ingles

58 Lutterworth Athletic v Cradley Town

59 Wellington FC v St Martins

60 Dudley Sports v Shawbury United

61 Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall

62 NKF Burbage v Lutterworth Town

63 Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians

64 Wellington Amateurs v Ellistown (walkover for Wellington Amateurs – Ellistown not accepted into Competition)

65 Heath Hayes v Shifnal Town

66 Dudley Town v Bardon Hill

67 Pershore Town v Hanley Town

68 Ashby Ivanhoe v Friar Lane & Epworth

69 Bolehall Swifts v Tipton Town

70 Haughmond v Saffron Dynamo

71 Gedling MW v Ilkeston Town

72 Rainworth MW v Teversal

73 Newark Flowserve v Harrowby United

74 Leicester Road v Bottesford Town

75 Loughborough University v West Bridgford

76 Ollerton Town v New Mills

77 Skegness Town v Clay Cross Town

78 Anstey Nomads v Eastwood Community

79 Borrowash Victoria v Hucknall Town

80 Clifton All Whites v Belper United

81 Blidworth Welfare v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

82 Clipstone v Aylestone Park

83 South Normanton Athletic v St Andrews

84 Oadby Town v Sherwood Colliery

85 Dunkirk v Stapenhill

86 Quorn v Retford United

87 Holwell Sports v Pinxton

88 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Kimberley Miners Welfare

89 Radford v Selston

90 Framlingham Town v Wisbech St Mary

91 Deeping Rangers v Blackstones

92 Woodbridge Town v Eynesbury Rovers

93 Gorleston v Boston Town

94 Peterborough Northern Star v Fakenham Town

95 Walsham Le Willows v Diss Town

96 Newmarket Town v Downham Town

97 Bourne Town v March Town United

98 Huntingdon Town v Wroxham

99 Ely City v Norwich United

100 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

101 St Margaretsbury v Hadleigh United

102 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town

103 Wormley Rovers v Biggleswade United

104 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

105 Clapton v Woodford Town 2017

106 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Burnham Ramblers

107 Stanway Rovers v White Ensign

108 Baldock Town v Long Melford

109 Haverhill Rovers v Ilford

110 Holland v Cornard United

111 Walthamstow v Takeley

112 Langford v Tower Hamlets

113 Southend Manor v Ipswich Wanderers

114 Stansted v Brantham Athletic

115 London Colney v Cockfosters

116 Whitton United v Hatfield Town

117 British Airways v Harefield United

118 Rothwell Corinthians v CB Hounslow United

119 Spelthorne Sports v Northampton On Chenecks

120 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

121 Sandhurst Town v Kensington Borough

122 Wellingborough Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels

123 Hanworth Villa v Bedford

124 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

125 Broadfields United v Daventry Town

126 AFC Hayes v Wembley

127 Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

128 Raunds Town v Cranfield United

129 Bicester Town v AFC Spelthorne Sports Club

130 Southall v Reading City

131 Leverstock Green v Unite MK

132 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

133 Burnham v Hillingdon (walkover for Burnham – Hillingdon not accepted into Competition)

134 St Panteleimon v Holmer Green

135 Shrivenham v Tytherington Rocks

136 Bashley v AFC Portchester

137 Binfield v Frimley Green

138 Tadley Calleva v Ascot United

139 Milton United v Clanfield 85

140 Chertsey Town v Woodley United

141 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Ash United

142 Wallingford Town v Abingdon United

143 Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Stoneham

144 Lydney Town v Abbey Rangers

145 Cove v Fleet Spurs

146 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Oxford City Nomads (walkover for Royal Wootton Bassett Town – Oxford City Nomads withdrawn)

147 Ardley United v Holyport

148 Fairford Town v Baffins Milton Rovers

149 Colliers Wood United v Stansfeld

150 Bagshot v Sidlesham

151 Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers

152 Lingfield v Epsom & Ewell

153 Croydon v Little Common

154 Sutton Athletic v Cray Valley (PM)

155 Hassocks v K Sports

156 St Francis Rangers v FC Elmstead

157 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians

158 Wick v Godalming Town

159 Mile Oak v Selsey

160 Billingshurst v Tunbridge Wells

161 Lordswood v Fire United Christian

162 Sheerwater v Lancing

163 Meridian VP v Southwick

164 Chessington & Hook United v Oakwood

165 Erith Town v Arundel

166 Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath

167 Kent Football United v Steyning Town Community

168 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Midhurst & Easebourne United

169 Westside v AC London

170 AFC Croydon Athletic v Worthing United

171 AFC Uckfield Town v Hollands & Blair

172 Glebe v Loxwood

173 Seaford Town v Tooting Bec

174 Lydd Town v Punjab United

175 Snodland Town v Newhaven

176 Erith & Belvedere v Rusthall

177 Fisher v Corinthian

178 East Preston v Eastbourne United

179 Bearsted v Bexhill United
180 Sheppey United v Balham

181 Langney Wanderers v Canterbury City

182 Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick

183 Redhill v Holmesdale

184 Guildford City v Rochester United

185 Whitchurch United v Almondsbury

186 Devizes Town v Warminster Town

187 Calne Town v Fawley

188 Christchurch v Folland Sports

189 Cowes Sports v Westbury United

190 Chippenham Park v Bitton

191 Lymington Town v Portland United

192 Oldland Abbotonians v Totton & Eling

193 Hamworthy United v Amesbury Town

194 Romsey Town v Bridport

195 Ringwood Town v Alresford Town

196 Stockbridge v Roman Glass St George

197 Hallen v Fareham Town

198 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Pewsey Vale

199 Team Solent v Longwell Green Sports

200 Eversley & California v Downton

201 Bournemouth v Bristol Telephones

202 Hythe & Dibden v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

203 Corsham Town v Laverstock & Ford

204 Exmouth Town v Callington Town

205 Plymouth Parkway v Brislington

206 Tavistock v Helston Athletic

207 Keynsham Town v Sidmouth Town

208 Bishops Lydeard v Bishop Sutton

209 Godolphin Atlantic v Portishead Town

210 Hengrove Athletic v Newquay

211 Wellington AFC v Saltash United

212 Liskeard Athletic v Bovey Tracey

213 Crediton United v Clevedon Town

214 AFC St Austell v Ilfracombe Town

215 Wincanton Town v Radstock Town

216 Witheridge v Wells City

217 Odd Down v Shepton Mallet

218 Elburton Villa v Launceston

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

1 Northallerton Town or Willington v Steeton

2 Ashington v Blyth or Crook Town

3 Nelson v Tow Law Town

4 Thackley or Thornaby v Carlisle City

5 Whickham or Jarrow v Esh Winning or Whitley Bay

6 Billingham Town or Campion v Birtley Town

7 Albion Sports v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Silsden

8 Chester-Le-Street Town v Dunston UTS or Heaton Stannington or Sunderland Ryhope CW

9 Bishop Auckland or Newton Aycliffe v West Allotment Celtic or Yorkshire Amateur

10 Brandon United v Washington

11 Penrith v Alnwick Town or Charnock Richard

12 Padiham v Holker Old Boys or Prestwich Heys

13 Eccleshill United or Hebburn Town v Billingham Synthonia or Knaresborough Town

14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Team Northumbria or Garforth Town

15 Stokesley SC or Guisborough Town v Goole or Barnoldswick Town

16 Darlington Railway Athletic v Redcar Athletic or Bedlington Terriers

17 Bridlington Town v North Shields or Consett

18 Daisy Hill or Whitehaven v Durham City or Seaham Red Star

19 AFC Darwen v Garstang

20 Northwich Victoria v Maltby Main or Ashton Athletic

21 Swallownest or Abbey Hey v AFC Blackpool or Nostell MW

22 Avro v Barnton

23 Irlam v Burscough or Alsager Town

24 Bacup Borough v AFC Emley or Litherland Remyca

25 Cammell Laird 1907 v Shelley or Penistone Church or Harworth Colliery

26 Glasshoughton Welfare v Parkgate or Chadderton

27 Cheadle Town v Longridge Town or Vauxhall Motors

28 Congleton Town or Bootle v Hallam

29 Armthorpe Welfare v Squires Gate or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

30 Selby Town or Stavely MW v Maine Road

31 Wythenshawe Town or Rylands v Hemsworth Miners Welfare

32 Barton Town or AFC Liverpool v Ashton Town or St Helens Town

33 Atherton LR v Sandbach United or Athersley Recreation

34 Winsford United or Liversedge v Worksop Town or Grimsby Borough

35 Winterton Rangers v Rossington Main

36 Lower Breck v Stockport Town or West Didsbury & Chorlton

37 Chelmsley Town v Tividale

38 Dudley Sports or Shawbury United v Pershore Town or Hanley Town

39 Rugby Borough or Malvern Town v Bustleholme

40 Abbey Hulton United v Shepshed Dynamo or Whitchurch Alport

41 Littleton or Lichfield City v Smethwick

42 Ellesmere Rangers v Heather St Johns or Rocester or Birstall United Social

43 Coventry Copsewood or Eccleshall v Hereford Lads Club

44 Boldmere St Michaels v Studley or GNP Sports

45 Lye Town v Bolehall Swifts or Tipton Town

46 Stafford Town or Wednesfield v Bromyard Town

47 Uttoxeter Town v Walsall Wood

48 Wellington Amateurs v Racing Club Warwick or Pegasus Juniors

49 NKF Burbage or Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic or Cradley Town

50 Kirby Muxloe or Brocton v Nuneaton Griff or Coton Green

51 Cadbury Athletic v Wem Town

52 Droitwich Spa or Coventry United v Atherstone Town

53 Paget Rangers v Kington Town

54 Haughmond or Saffron Dynamo v Heath Hayes or Shifnal Town

55 Melton Town or Ingles v Rugby Town

56 Ashby Ivanhoe v FC Stratford or Bewdley Town or Friar Lane & Epworth

57 Black Country Rangers v Dudley Town or Bardon Hill

58 AFC Bridgnorth v Romulus or Wolverhampton Casuals

59 AFC Wulfrunians v Wellington FC or St Martins

60 Gornal Athletic v Coventry Sphinx or Sporting Khalsa or Stone Old Alleynians

61 Borrowash Victoria v Newark Flowserve or Harrowby United or Hucknall Town

62 Clipstone or Aylestone Park v Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Kimberley Miners Welfare

63 Holwell Sports or Pinxton v Leicester Road or Bottesford Town

64 Holbrook Sports v Blidworth Welfare or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

65 Clifton All Whites or Belper United v Rainworth MW or Teversal

66 Quorn or Retford United v Skegness Town or Clay Cross Town

67 Barrow Town v Shirebrook Town

68 Heanor Town v Dunkirk or Stapenhill

69 South Normanton Athletic v Radford or Selston or St Andrews

70 Ollerton Town or New Mills v Long Eaton United

71 Arnold Town v Loughborough University or West Bridgford

72 Sleaford Town v Sandiacre Town

73 Anstey Nomads v Oadby Town or Sherwood Colliery or Eastwood Community

74 Graham St Prims v Gedling MW or Ilkeston Town

75 Dronfield Town v Harborough Town

76 FC Bolsover v Leicester Nirvana

77 Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Town or March Town United or Fakenham Town

78 Histon v Team Bury

79 Walsham Le Willows or Diss Town v Deeping Rangers or Blackstones

80 Huntingdon Town or Wroxham v Mulbarton Wanderers

81 Framlingham Town v Swaffham Town or Wisbech St Mary

82 Woodbridge Town v Pinchbeck United or Eynesbury Rovers

83 Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town

84 Gorleston or Boston Town v Kirkley & Pakefield

85 Newmarket Town v Ely City or Norwich United or Downham Town

86 Saffron Walden Town v May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Burnham Ramblers

87 Southend Manor v Haverhill Rovers or Ilford or Ipswich Wanderers

88 Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton

89 London Lions v Wormley Rovers or Biggleswade United

90 Colney Heath v Langford or Tower Hamlets

91 Stansted or Brantham Athletic v Walthamstow or Takeley

92 Haverhill Borough v Whitton United or Hatfield Town

93 Little Oakley v St Margaretsbury or Hadleigh United

94 Barkingside v Wodson Park

95 London Colney or Cockfosters v FC Broxbourne Borough

96 Coggeshall United v Sawbridgeworth Town

97 Enfield Borough or Halstead Town v Sporting Bengal United

98 Baldock Town or Long Melford v Stanway Rovers or White Ensign

99 Codicote v Holland or Cornard United

100 Clapton or Woodford Town 2017 v Newbury Forest or Wivenhoe Town

101 Hadley v Enfield 1893

102 Stotfold or Wadham Lodge v West Essex

103 Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa or Bedford

104 Southall or Reading City v AFC Hayes or Wembley

105 Brackley Town Saints v Crawley Green

106 Burton Park Wanderers v FC Deportivo Galicia or London Tigers

107 Brimsdown v Bicester Town or AFC Spelthorne Sports Club

108 Leverstock Green or Unite MK v Raunds Town or Cranfield United

109 Wellingborough Town v Burnham

110 Potton United v Rothwell Corinthians or CB Hounslow United

111 St Panteleimon or Holmer Green v Long Buckby

112 Cricklewood Wanderers v North Greenford United or Risborough Rangers

113 Arlesey Town v Irchester United

114 Sandhurst Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Kensington Borough

115 Broadfields United v Ampthill Town or Edgware Town or Daventry Town

116 Bedfont & Feltham v Rushden & Higham United or Winslow United

117 Wellingborough Whitworth v Spelthorne Sports or Northampton On Chenecks or Bugbrooke St Michaels

118 Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town

119 British Airways or Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

120 Easington Sports v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Ash United

121 Fairford Town v New College Swindon or Baffins Milton Rovers

122 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Bashley or AFC Portchester

123 Thame Rangers v Farnham Town

124 Tadley Calleva or Ascot United v Chertsey Town or Woodley United

125 Wallingford Town v Alton or Abingdon United

126 Penn & Tylers Green v Binfield or Frimley Green or AFC Stoneham

127 Chipping Sodbury Town v Lydney Town or Abbey Rangers

128 Milton United or Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic

129 Shrivenham or Tytherington Rocks v Walton & Hersham

130 Malmesbury Victoria v Virginia Water

131 Cheltenham Saracens v Flackwell Heath

132 Longlevens v Tuffley Rovers

133 Ardley United or Holyport v Cove or Fleet Spurs

134 Redhill or Holmesdale v Forest Hill Park

135 Kent Football United v Lydd Town or Punjab United or Steyning Town Community

136 Knaphill or AFC Varndeanians v Langney Wanderers or Canterbury City

137 Sutton Athletic or Cray Valley (PM) v Hailsham Town

138 Raynes Park Vale v Gravesham Borough or Sutton Common Rovers

139 St Francis Rangers or FC Elmstead v Lordswood or Fire United Christian

140 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Banstead Athletic or Midhurst & Easebourne United

141 Billingshurst or Tunbridge Wells v Bridon Ropes

142 Guildford City or Rochester United v Erith & Belvedere or Rusthall

143 Wick or Godalming Town v Hackney Wick

144 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Shoreham

145 AFC Uckfield Town v Meridian VP or Southwick or Hollands & Blair

146 Westside or AC London v Erith Town or Arundel

147 Colliers Wood United or Stansfeld v Bagshot or Sidlesham

148 Saltdean United v Littlehampton Town or Crawley Down Gatwick

149 Mile Oak or Selsey v Bearsted or Bexhill United

150 Chatham Town v Camberley Town

151 Fisher or Corinthian v Glebe or Loxwood

152 Chessington & Hook United v Sheerwater or Lancing or Oakwood

153 Snodland Town or Newhaven v Croydon or Little Common

154 Sheppey United or Balham v Seaford Town or Tooting Bec

155 Hassocks or K Sports v Deal Town

156 East Preston or Eastbourne United v Lewisham Borough (Community) or Broadbridge Heath

157 AFC Croydon Athletic v Lingfield or Epsom & Ewell or Worthing United

158 Hamworthy United v Calne Town or Fawley or Amesbury Town

159 Stockbridge v Hythe & Dibden or Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Roman Glass St George

160 Bournemouth or Bristol Telephones v Christchurch or Folland Sports

161 Verwood Town v Ringwood Town or Alresford Town

162 Romsey Town or Bridport v Devizes Town or Warminster Town

163 Eversley & California or Downton v Lymington Town or Portland United

164 Shortwood United v Cribbs

165 Swanage Town & Herston v Team Solent or Longwell Green Sports

166 Hallen or Fareham Town v Corsham Town or Laverstock & Ford

167 Chippenham Park or Bitton v Bishops Cleeve

168 Petersfield Town v Cowes Sports or Westbury United

169 New Milton Town v Cadbury Heath

170 Oldland Abbotonians v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Pewsey Vale or Totton & Eling

171 Sherborne Town v Whitchurch United or Almondsbury

172 Shaftesbury v Andover New Street

173 United Services Portsmouth v Brockenhurst

174 Buckland Athletic v Hengrove Athletic or Newquay

175 Odd Down or Shepton Mallet v Welton Rovers

176 Wincanton Town or Radstock Town v Plymouth Parkway or Brislington

177 Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town

178 Keynsham Town or Sidmouth Town v Godolphin Atlantic or Portishead Town

179 Wellington AFC or Saltash United v Axminster Town

180 Liskeard Athletic or Bovey Tracey v Tavistock or Helston Athletic

181 Falmouth Town v Crediton United or Clevedon Town

182 Bishops Lydeard or Bishop Sutton v Elburton Villa or Launceston

183 Exmouth Town or Callington Town v Bridgwater Town

184 Cheddar v Newton Abbot Spurs

185 Camelford v Bodmin Town

186 Porthleven v Torpoint Athletic

187 Witheridge or Wells City v AFC St Austell or Ilfracombe Town

Source: The FA

Baltic Publications Limited

Contact Us

Editor: Chris Brookes

t: 0191 442 1001

e: cbrookes@balticpublications.co.uk

Gear House, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. NE8 3DA

Get in touch

1 + 6 =

© 2017 Baltic Publications.