The draw has been made for the Emirates FA Cup second round qualifying.

Photo: Ken Fitzpatrick

Second round qualifying ties will take place over the weekend of 20-22 September.

Winning clubs will receive £6,750 from The FA prize fund while losing clubs will collect £2,250.

Second round qualifying draw:

1 Marine v Dunston or Sunderland RCA
2 Southport v Scarborough Athletic or Marske United
3 Chester v Altrincham
4 Curzon Ashton v Blyth Spartans
5 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Morpeth Town
6 Irlam v York City
7 Tadcaster Albion or Ashton United v Pontefract Collieries
8 South Shields or Colne v Thornaby or Ossett United
9 1874 Northwich v Whitby Town
10 FC United of Manchester or Atherton Collieries v Warrington Town or City of Liverpool
11 Trafford v Darlington
12 Gateshead v Ramsbottom United
13 Guiseley v Stockton Town
14 Lancaster City or Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town
15 Runcorn Town v Farsley Celtic
16 Alfreton Town v King’s Lynn Town
17 Stamford v Boston United
18 Leamington v Chasetown
19 Kettering Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Redditch United
20 Belper Town v Witton Albion
21 Loughborough Dynamo v Tamworth
22 AFC Telford United v Nantwich Town
23 Rushall Olympic v Banbury United or Gainsborough Trinity
24 Halesowen Town v Stratford Town
25 Boston Town v Leek Town
26 Buxton v Corby Town
27 Matlock Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Hednesford Town v Barwell
29 Kidderminster Harriers v Stafford Rangers
30 Coalville Town v Stourbridge
31 Beaconsfield Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
32 Corinthian Casuals v Chelmsford City
33 Kingstonian v Grays Athletic
34 Walthamstow v Abbey Rangers
35 Balham v Royston Town
36 Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough
37 Margate v Concord Rangers
38 Hendon v Deeping Rangers or AFC Sudbury
39 St Ives Town v Waltham Abbey or Canvey Island
40 Maidstone United v Cheshunt
41 Potters Bar Town v Hornchurch
42 Bishop’s Stortford v East Thurrock United or Peterborough Sports
43 Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town
44 Sutton Athletic or Flackwell Heath v Slough Town
45 Billericay Town v Basildon United
46 Tooting & Mitcham United v Dorking Wanderers
47 Hadley v Ramsgate or Arundel
48 Leatherhead or Lewes v Bowers & Pitsea
49 Cray Wanderers v Soham Town Rangers
50 Harrow Borough v Carshalton Athletic
51 Biggleswade v Chertsey Town
52 St Neots Town or Biggleswade Town v Ware
53 Badshot Lea v Hayes & Yeading United
54 Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town or Needham Market
55 Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town
56 Enfield Town v Braintree Town
57 Maldon & Tiptree v Wingate & Finchley
58 Moneyfields v Whyteleafe
59 Hartley Wintney v Chichester City
60 Metropolitan Police or Horsham v Dartford
61 St Albans City v Hastings United or Worthing
62 Kings Langley v Folkestone Invicta
63 Haringey Borough v Staines Town
64 Farnborough v Wealdstone
65 Welling United v Chipstead
66 Chesham United v Hampton & Richmond Borough
67 Weston Super Mare v Merthyr Town
68 Sholing v Weymouth
69 Hereford v Truro City
70 Portland United v Salisbury
71 Havant & Waterlooville v Taunton Town
72 Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town
73 Tavistock or Shepton Mallet v Highworth Town
74 Tiverton Town v Bristol Manor Farm
75 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
76 Swindon Supermarine v Bath City
77 Oxford City v North Leigh
78 Kidlington v Gloucester City
79 Brackley Town v Cinderford Town
80 Blackfield & Langley v Dorchester Town

Source: thefa.com

Contact Us

Editor: Chris Brookes

t: 0191 442 1001

e: cbrookes@balticpublications.co.uk

HYPoint, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. NE8 3DA

Get in touch

5 + 6 =

© 2019 Baltic Publications Limited