The draw has been made this afternoon for the first round proper of the 2019/20 Buildbase FA Vase.

Games will take place across the weekend of Saturday 12 October 2019, with winning clubs receiving £825 and losing clubs £275 from the FA prize fund pot.

1 Jarrow v Vauxhall Motors
2 Bottesford Town v West Allotment Celtic
3 Nostell MW v Wythenshawe Town
4 Seaham Red Star v Yorkshire Amateur
5 Thornaby v Billingham Town
6 Shildon v West Didsbury & Chorlton
7 Longridge Town v Crook Town
8 Knaresborough Town v Stockton Town
9 Penistone Church v Bridlington Town
10 Rylands v Bootle
11 Selby Town v Cheadle Town
12 Padiham v Bishop Auckland
13 Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Town
14 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Ashton Athletic
15 Chadderton v Guisborough Town
16 Winterton Rangers v Consett
17 Maine Road v Glasshoughton Welfare
18 Charnock Richard v Lower Breck
19 Grimsby Borough v Hemsworth MW
20 Leicester Road v Walsall Wood
21 Droitwich Spa v Whitchurch Alport
22 Newark Flowserve v Heather St Johns
23 GNP Sports v Malvern Town
24 Abbey Hulton United v Lutterworth Town
or Alsager Town
25 Ollerton Town v Holbeach United
26 Kimberley MW v Sherwood Colliery
27 Lichfield City v Dudley Town
28 Atherstone Town v Sandbach United
29 Brackley Town Saints v West Bridgford
30 Shawbury United v Uttoxeter Town
31 Birstall United Social v Boldmere St Michaels
32 Gresley v Rugby Town
33 Pinchbeck United v Worcester City
34 AFC Mansfield v Hanley Town
35 Haughmond v Loughborough University or Ingles
36 Dunkirk v Hucknall Town
37 Racing Club Warwick v Long Eaton United
38 Clay Cross Town or Gedling MW v Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
39 Barrow Town v Congleton Town
40 Quorn v Rocester
41 New Salamis v Eynesbury Rovers
42 March Town United v Rothwell Corinthians
43 Stansted v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
44 Risborough Rangers v FC Clacton
45 Tring Athletic v Woodbridge Town
46 Broadfields United v Walthamstow
47 Mildenhall Town v Crawley Green
or Newmarket Town
48 Norwich United v Peterborough Northern Star
49 AFC Hayes v FC Broxbourne Borough
50 Flackwell Heath v Colney Heath
51 Leighton Town v Hadleigh United
52 White Ensign v Buckingham Athletic
53 Hadley v Milton Keynes Robins
54 Wroxham v Baldock Town
55 Northampton On Chenecks v Kirkley & Pakefield
56 Whitton United v Long Buckby
57 Huntingdon Town v Frenford
58 Biggleswade United v Saffron Walden Town
59 Wellingborough Town v Takeley
60 Oxhey Jets v Hackney Wick
61 Harborough Town v Enfield
or Hillindon Borough
62 Coggeshall United v Brantham Athletic
63 Lopes Tavares London v Stanway Rovers
64 Southall v Knaphill or Tunbridge Wells
65 Chatham Town v Beckenham Town
66 Egham Town v Binfield
67 Raynes Park Vale v Horndean
68 Sheppey United v Corinthian
69 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Glebe
70 Welling Town v Erith & Belvedere
71 Westside v Deal Town
72 Bedfont & Feltham v Colliers Wood United
73 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Ascot United
74 Fisher v Molesey or Greenwich Borough
75 Kennington v Crowborough Athletic
76 Punjab United v Newhaven
77 Mile Oak v Redhill
78 Seaford Town v Horley Town
79 Rusthall v Worthing United
80 Sutton Common Rovers v Snodland Town
81 Eastbourne Town v Horsham YMCA
82 Christchurch v Brimscombe & Thrupp
83 Bradford Town v Lymington Town
84 Cullompton Rangers v AFC Portchester
85 Newport (IW) v Bridgwater Town
86 Westbury United v Badshot Lea
87 Malmesbury Victoria v Roman Glass St George
88 Torpoint Athletic v Saltash United
89 Tavistock v Shepton Mallet
90 Warminster Town v East Cowes Victoria Athletic
91 Bitton v Tadley Calleva
92 Bournemouth v Sherborne Town or Petersfield Town
93 Longlevens v Cowes Sports
94 Romsey Town v Plymouth Parkway
95 Bishop’s Cleeve v Brockenhurst
96 Helston Athletic v Falmouth Town
97 Camelford v Buckland Athletic
98 Bovey Tracey v Abingdon United
99 Downton v Thornbury Town
100 Shrivenham or Clanfield 85 v Fairford Town
101 Exmouth Town v Portland United
102 Newton Abbot Spurs v Westfields

Source: thefa.com

Contact Us

Editor: Chris Brookes

t: 0191 442 1001

e: cbrookes@balticpublications.co.uk

HYPoint, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. NE8 3DA

Get in touch

3 + 13 =

© 2019 Baltic Publications Limited